Visa Solutions

Quick Visa Search



Downloads

   Country : Netherland Capital : AMSTERDAM Currency : EURO

Enquiry Form
Full Name:
Mobile Number:
Email-ID:
Comments / Query:

Contact Details
Forbes House, Charanjit Rai Marg, Near Godrej House, 
Mumbai 400 001.
Tel : 022- 22194200 Fax  : 022-22194230

Cases are sent to the Embassy in New Delhi for processing with effect from 24May 2013 and will take 12-15 days for visa processing. We will submit the case at VFS Mumbai.

Visa handled by VFS from the following address : 
2nd Floor, New Shreyas, Plot No 25, Dadyseth Lane, Chowpatty Band Stand
Near Bombay Garage, Babulnath, Mumbai 400007
Helpline No: 0120- 6641050(GURGAON)

Tourist Visa
1  Form( signature at 2 places per form) 
2 Photos (Pls see the note below) 
Air tickets (Return Confirmed)
Overseas Mediclaim policy, including the medical emergency evacuation clause on it. 
Hotel confirmation voucher, (1 directly at the Consulate), 
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory, name and designation of the person who is travelling, exact date of entry and exit in The Netherlands, and if he is going to any other Schengen states. (See note No. 2 at the special notes column)
Proof of employment and leave letter on company's letterhead 
Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
Latest bank statement
 Salary Certificate
For minors, written consent signed by both the parents as well as their signatures on the visa form and their passport copies should be included with the application. 

Business Visa
1  Form,( signature at 2 places per form) 
2 Photos (Pls see the note below) 
Air tickets(Return Confirmed)
Overseas Mediclaim policy,including the medical emergency evacuation clause on it. 
Hotel confirmation voucher, (1 directly at the Consulate),in case the invitation does'nt mention the accomodation clause. 
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory, name and designation of the person who is travelling, exact date of entry and exit in The Netherlands, and if he is going to any other Schengen states. Also the name of the Netherlands company he is going to visit on this trip. (See note No. 2 at the special notes column)
Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
Latest bank statement
Salary Certificate
In case the applicant is the Proprietor/owner of the business, documents related to the financial standing of the company may be required. This can be in the form of Income tax returns, partnership deed, establishment licence, bank statement etc. 
Company correspondence, copy of bills and invoices, 
INVITATION FAX directly to the consulate and 1 to be submitted along with the case. Invitation should bear the ZIP Code on it. The invitation dates should match with the dates on the ticket and mediclaim policy. Invitation should also mention
 
• Name of the applicant 
• Dates of the intended stay 
• Purpose of the visit 
• Nature of costs being covered (boarding and lodging) 

Transit Visa

Special Notes
DO NOT HIGHLIGHT ANY THING WITH MARKER OR FELL PEN. SUCH DOCUMENTS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED AND CASES WILL BE RETURNED BACK. . 
1)Photo Specification

Please provide two recent photographs (not more than 6 months old) of yourself. The photographs should be in colour and: -

A). Taken against a light background (white) so that features are distinguishable and contrast against the background;

B). Clear share quality and with the face in focus.

C). Printed on normal photographic paper (camera print).

D). 2" x 2" or 35mm x 45mm in size with 80% face covering the photo, matt finish.

E). Full face, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background].

F). Please paste the Photograph on the Visa Application Form.

2) Passenger will have to Schedule an appointment for submission directly. Kindly Schedule appointments online (24x7) at http://www.vfs-nl-in.com/ .
Please remember to put our company's full name against the "Travel Agents" Section and NOT YOUR company's name on it. 

Sub
As per the time given on the appointment letter

Coll
1600 hrs to 1700 hrs ( 10-12 working days - CASES SENT TO NEW DELHI FOR PROCESSING)

Fees
Rs. 5280/- for adult, Rs. 3120/- for children between 6-12 years & for children below 6 is Free of cost (only VFS charges applicable). Single/ Multiple entry.+ Rs. 940/- VFS charges.