Visa Solutions

Quick Visa Search



Downloads

   Country : Japan Capital : TOKYO Currency : JAPANESE YEN

Enquiry Form
Full Name:
Mobile Number:
Email-ID:
Comments / Query:

Contact Details
No.1, M. L. Dahanukar Marg, Cumbala Hill, Mumbai 400 026.
Tel : 022- 23517101  Fax :022-23517120

Tourist Visa
1 Form
1 Photo
Return confirmed Air tickets
Hotel confirmation voucher directly from Japan IN ORIGINAL. ( e-mail confirmation & a letter from an Indian Tour company is NOT at all accepted)
 Day to day itinerary for the entire duration of stay (Most Important) 
Forex or International Credit card
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
Proof of income i.e. last 3 year I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
Latest bank statement, 
 Salary Certificate. 

Business Visa
1 Form
1 Photo
Return confirmed Air tickets
Forex or International Credit card
Day to day itinerary for the entire duration of stay (Most Important) 
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
Proof of income i.e. last 3 year I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
Latest bank statement, 
Salary Certificate. 
INVITATION IN ORIGINAL to be submitted along with the case. Profile and registration papers of the Inviting company, letter from the inviting company that pax would abide by all the rules and regulations in Japan and will return before the expiry of the visa. 


Special Notes

Family Visit Visa :

1 Form
1 Photo
Return confirmed Air tickets
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel and relationship of the person staying in Japan.
Proof of income of the traveller if he/she is self employed or in Business i.e. last 3 year I-T Challan or TDS Certificate & latest bank statement
INVITATION IN ORIGINAL from Japan inviting the pax along with the below supportive documents. 
A) Documents certifying the personal relationship between the sponsor and the passenger IN ORIGINAL 
B) Sponsors certificate of alien registration from Japan (Compulsory) IN ORIGINAL
C) Sponsors Documents certifying the profession & the income, to be faxed or couried from Japan
IN ORIGINAL


Sub
1000 hrs to 1300 hrs. 

Coll
 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs (Third day)

Fees
Rs. 550/-