Visa Solutions

Quick Visa Search



Downloads

   Country : Ireland Capital : DUBLIN Currency : IRISH PUNT

Enquiry Form
Full Name:
Mobile Number:
Email-ID:
Comments / Query:

Contact Details
Mafatlal House, 7th Floor, H T Parekh Marg, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate. Mumbai 400020
Tel : 022- 66355635   Fax  : 022- 66391945

Notes
Only Online filled forms accepted. Please visit this site to fill the form online. http://www.visas.inis.gov.ie 

Tourist Visa
(Please see the special note for visa on arrival details)
1  Form (To be filled online; http://www.inis.gov.ie) 
2 Photos (Pls see the note below) 
air tickets
Overseas mediclaim insurance policy (in original) covering the entire duration of stay.
Forex or International Credit card,
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory 
 Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
Latest bank statement for last 6 months
Salary Certificate
Hotel confirmation directly from Ireland 
Written undertaking that you will observe the conditions of your visa, that you will not become a burden on the Irish State and that you will leave the State on the expiration of your visa
In case of family visit, all the above plus invitation fax mentioning the relationship of the sponsor and the visitor, sponsors work permit copy, bank statement, income tax returns copy, house rent receipt and gas bill copy. 


Business Visa
(Please see the special note for visa on arrival details)

1  Form (To be filled online; http://www.inis.gov.ie) 
2 Photos (Pls see the note below) 
air tickets
Overseas mediclaim insurance policy (in original) covering the entire duration of stay.
Forex or International Credit card,
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name  designation of the signatory
Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
Latest bank statement for last 6 months
Salary Certificate
INVITATION FAX from the Irish company giving contact details, stating the reason of travel and duration of the proposed trip and outlining who will be responsible for the cost of the trip, especially travelling and accomodation expenses. Invitation shoud be faxed directly at the consulate and 1 copy to be submitted along with the case. 
Written undertaking both from your self and the Sponsor that you will observe the conditions of your visa, that you will not become a burden on the Irish State and that you will leave the State on the expiration of your visa

Special Notes
Special Notes:

Indian nationals visiting the UK on “general visas” will be able to visit Ireland from 1 July 2011 without the need for a separate visa. General visas" cover short-term tourist and business visitors. Other types of visa, for example transit visas, long-term student visas, join spouse or family reunification visas, are not encompassed

Holders of UK "general visas" will be able to travel to Ireland within the period of validity of that visa without the requirement to obtain a separate Irish visa. The period of validity of such a visa is 180 days but the maximum stay in Ireland will be 90 days or to the end of the period of validity of the visa, whichever is the shorter. 
• The person travelling will be required to land in the UK, prior to travel to Ireland. Therefore, transit passengers through the UK to Ireland, who do not pass through immigration in the UK, will still require an Irish visa. There is no minimum length of stay in the UK required before travel to Ireland.
• The persons travelling to Ireland under the programme will be treated at their Irish port of entry just as they would have been previously if arriving with an Irish visa i.e. their passport will be further stamped by immigration officers at the Irish port of entry with an entry stamp and a date until which the visitor is allowed to stay. 
• A person may return to Ireland within the period of validity of the UK visa but will not be able to stay in Ireland for more than 90 days in any one visit. 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1) All the cases are referred at Ireland and may take time to issue the visa.

2) General Photo Requirement for all the applicants: Please note that the photograph must be 35 mm by 45 mm high without border and taken within the last 3 months. Both the ears should be clearly visible, person should be looking straight at the camera. in case the person is wearing glasses, the glass shade should not fall on the photo. Further, photograph has to be taken full face without headgear (unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's features). The facial image must be between 25 mm and 35 mm from chin to crown taken against a plain white background. The photograph finishing should be matt or semi-matt. NO DIGITAL OR SCANNED PHOTOS ACCEPTED


Sub
0900 hrs to 1030 hrs.

Coll
0900 hrs to 1030 hrs (Between 7 & 10 days)

Fees
Rs. 5164/- (Single entry) Rs. 7964/- (/Multiple entries) + Rs. 250/- Photocopy charges per passport.