Visa Solutions

Quick Visa Search



Downloads

   Country : France Capital : PARIS Currency : EURO

Enquiry Form
Full Name:
Mobile Number:
Email-ID:
Comments / Query:

Contact Details
"Wockhardt Tower" 5th Floor, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.
Tel : 022- 66694000 Fax : 022-66694066 

Visa handled by VFS from the follobwing address : 
2nd Floor, Aurum House, Plot No 25, Dadyseth Lane, Chowpatty Band Stand
Near Bombay Garage, Babulnath, Mumbai 400007
Helpline No: 0120- 6641099(GURGAON)

Tourist Visa
Tourist Visa : WITH EFFECT FROM 1 JULY 2013, BIO METRICS STOPPED UNTILL FURTHER NOTICE. VISA TO BE APPLIED IN DROP BOX.


1  Form  ( signature at 2 places per form) 
2 Photo (Recently clicked; not more than 6 months old. Passport size, In white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area) 
Overseas Mediclaim policy with 30000 Euro coverage Click here to see the list of approved agencies
Air tickets ( Not required if pax has travelled to the Schengen states in the last 1 year and has received a 90days stay visa; both the conditions should suffice together)
Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in France 
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and that of the person travelling. 
Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate & Latest 3 months updated bank statement.The last 5-6 days transactions should also reflect on it. If there are no transactions during the last days of application, then the bank closing balance on that day should reflect. ( Not required if pax has travelled to the Schengen states in the last 1 year and has received a 90days stay visa; both the conditions should suffice together)
Original refusal letter in case of any previous refusals
Students must submit bonafide certificate from school or college.
Pax need to submit the profession proof along with the application . If the pax is a businessman, he has to submit company registration papers, in case of partnership; his partnership deed needs to be submitted. Professionals like doctors, lawyers; CA etc need to submit their practice certificates & license copy and those into service will have to submit their letter of appointment. ( Not required if pax has travelled to the Schengen states in the last 1 year and has received a 90days stay visa; both the conditions should suffice together)
pax mobile number to be clearly mentioned on the visa form. (landline number will not suffice) 


Business Visa
1  Form  ( signature at 2 places per form) 
2 Photo (Recently clicked; not more than 6 months old. Passport size, in white background with face nearly 80% of the photo area) 
Overseas Mediclaim policy with 30000 Euro coverage Click here to see the list of approved agencies
Air tickets copy( Not required if pax has travelled to the Schengen states in the last 1 year and has received a 90days stay visa; both the conditions should suffice together)
Hotel confirmation voucher directly from the hotel in France (If Invitation does'nt say so) 
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory and that of the person travelling. 
Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate & Latest 3 months latest bank statement.The last 5-6 days transactions should also reflect on it. If there are no transactions during the last days of application, then the bank closing balance on that day should reflect. ( Not required if pax has travelled to the Schengen states in the last 1 year and has received a 90days stay visa; both the conditions should suffice together)
Original refusal letter in case of any previous refusals 
INVITATION FAX directly from France to be submitted along with the case.. 
pax mobile number to be clearly mentioned on the visa form. (landline number will not suffice)

Transit Visa

Special Notes

Special Notes:


1) Previous passport to be attached along with the new one. By chance the old passport is lost, supportive affidavit along with the FIR copy has to be attached.

2) For Minors travelling without either of the parents, NOC on Rs.100/- stamp paper duly notarised by the home department & with parents signature is a must.

3)) If the stay in France is for more than 30days, then the host organization has to get a clearance from the DDTEFP department of the French ministry in France without which visas will not be issued from here. 

Sub
0800 hrs to 1200 hrs. 

Coll
5 - 7 working days ( 1500 hrs till 1600 hrs)

Fees
Rs. 5300-/- for an adult & Rs. 3100/- for a child between 6-12years . VFS charges Rs. 940 /- Cash